SNACT 2018-19 Executive Board

Executive Committee:

President: Susan Maffe, Director of Food and Nutrition Services, Meriden Public Schools

President -Elect: Ernie Koschmieder, Food Service Director, Groton Public Schools

Vice President: Erica Biagetti, Director of Dining Services, Guilford Public Schools

Treasurer: Beth Pratt, Food Service Director, Coventry/Andover Public Schools

Secretary: Erin Perpetua, Food Service Director, Norwich Public Schools

Industry Council Chairperson: Lynne Pellegrini, AJ Letizio

Charter Oak Regional Representative (2017-19): Jessica D'Agnese, Food Service Director, Glastonbury

Minute Maid Regional Representative (2018-20): open

Mohegan  Regional Representative (2017-19): Carol Dodson, Montville

Nutmeg  Regional Representative (2018-20): Eileen Mankus, Cheshire

Naugatuck Regional Representative (2018-20): open

Yankee Regional Representative (2017-19): Abby Kassman-Harned, Food Service Director, Tolland

 

Executive Director: Denise Di Mare

SNACT Standing Committees:

Child Nutrition, Education, Industry Council, Marketing, Member Services, Nominating, Program Development,  Public Policy and Legislation, Single Unit 

 SNACT Elections

Congratulations to the 2018-19 Election winners

Vice President (Term: 2019-2020):  Kate Murphy, Food Service Director, Naugatuck; Current SNACT Marketing Committee Co Chair

Treasurer (Term: 2019-2021):  Jessica D’Agnese, Food Service Director, Glastonbury; Current SNACT Charter Oak Regional Rep

Regional Representative positions  

Yankee Chapter  (Term: 2019-2021)): Stephanie Richard, Food Service Director, Mansfield: Current member, SNACT Education Committee

Charter Oak Chapter  (Term: 2019-2021): Sue Pinkham, Food Service Director; Current SNACT Education Committee Co Chair

Mohegan Chapter  (Term: 2019-2021): Carol Dodson, Food Service Director; Current SNACT Mohegan Chapter Regional Rep (mid term replacement)

SNACT Forms and Documents (including Bylaws and Policy Handbook) can be found on SNACTs Your Membership site