Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Register
Award Winners
Share |

award winners

SNACT award winners and nominated by their peers for recognition. 

Click here to learn more about the awards


2018-2019 Award Winners

Director of the Year:                   Jeff Sidewater, CREC

Manager of the Year:                  Sandra Park, Meriden

Rising Star Director:                  Erin Perpetua, Norwich

Rising Star Manager:                 Denise Clark, Groton

Industry Person of the Year:     David Nichols, American Patriot Sales

Go for the Gold Chapter:           Yankee


2017-2018 Award Winners

Director of the Year:                 Ernie Koschmieder, Groton

Manager of the Year:                Sally Rish, Meriden

Rising Star Director:                Jen Bove, East Hampton / East Haddam

Rising Star Manager:               Ashley Onion, Meriden

Industry Person of the Year:   Tim Thurston, Thurston Foods

Go for the Gold Chapter:         Mohegan & Yankee


2016-2017 Award Winners

Director of the Year:                 Margaret Dreher, Avon, Canton, Reg.10

Manager of the Year:                Susan Osborn, Montville

Rising Star Director:                Erica Biagetti, Guilford

Rising Star Manager:               Kristina Crandall, Groton

Industry Person of the Year:   Robert Rosner, M&R Frosted Foods

Go for the Gold Chapter:         Charter Oak


2015-2016  Award Winners

Director of the Year:                 Gail Sharry, New Haven

Rising Star Director:                Jeanette La Plume, Putnam

Rising Star Manager:               Tracey Winzer, Meriden

Industry Person of the Year:   Allison Thurston,Thurston Foods

Go for the Gold Chapter:         Charter Oak


2014-2015  Award Winners

Director of the Year:                  Susan Maffe, Meriden*

Manager of the Year:                 Kate Madison, Tolland

Rising Star Manager:                Eileen Mankus, Cheshire

Industry Person of the Year:    Diane Burbank,  M&R Frosted Foods

Go for the Gold Chapter:          Yankee


2013-2014  Award Winners

Director of the Year:                  Madeleine Diker, Cheshire

Employee of the Year:              Ginny Grant, Tolland

Manager of the Year:                 Erin Perpetua, Norwich*

Rising Star Director:                 Ernie Koschmieder, Groton

Industry Person of the Year:    Roger Siering, HPC

Go for the Gold Chapter:         Yankee



*SNA North East Regional Winner